TBJH Staff Directory

Principal's Office

Name
Position
Steven Genschaw
Principal
Meaghan Black
Assistant Principal
Jenny Seguin
Counselor
Rebecca Hay
Principal Secretary
Dawn Diamond-Gentry
Secretary - Bookkeeper
Dawn Grzeskowiak
Secretary - Attendance
Sally Donajkowski
Secretary - Student Services
Christina Bednarski
Liaison Officer
Cheryl Mack
Student Support Facilitator

Student Services

Name
Position
Jaime Kurowski
CTE Career Navigator

Art

Name
Position
Kyle Kieliszewski
Teacher

Athletics

Name
Position
Paul Marwede
Athletic Director

English

Name
Position
Catherine Cook
Teacher
Gretchen Lundquist
Teacher
Steven McCourt
Teacher
Kellie Poli
Teacher
Kristine Wood
Teacher

Foreign Language

Name
Position
Kristen Hartman
Teacher
Laurie Lemont
Teacher
Heather Stutzman
Teacher

Food, Sew, Fun/Teen Life

Name
Position
Christin Sobeck
Teacher

Music

Name
Position
Mike Gozzard
Teacher
Julie Wood
Teacher

Math

Name
Position
Dana Burns
Teacher
Kara Gehrke
Teacher
Lori Gehrke
Teacher
Julie Kieliszewski
Teacher
Alissa Miller
Teacher
Cassandra Suszek
Teacher

PE/Health

Name
Position
Erin Andrews
Teacher
Rick Voltz
Teacher

Science

Name
Position
Shawn Ballor
Teacher
Charles Giordano
Teacher
Alanna Grulke
Teacher
Dustin Hooks
Teacher
Evelyn Petersen
Teacher
Bob Thomson
Teacher
Stephanie Walterreit
Teacher

Social Studies

Name
Position
Amy Carlson
Teacher
Kristin Ciupka
Teacher
Tina Gauthier
Teacher
Angela Samp
Teacher
Angela Smith
Teacher

Special Education

Name
Position
Katie Granger
Teacher
Alicia LaCross
Teacher
Shannon O'Donnell
Teacher
Lisa Rhea
Teacher
Ariane Romel
Teacher
Brenda Rost
Teacher
Annah Sork
Teacher

School Success

Name
Position
Nancy Kreis
School Success Worker

Media Center

Name
Position
Stacy Gerhart
Instructional Assistant (Library)

Support Staff

Name
Position
Mary Atkinson
Instructional Assistant
Jessica Bates
Instructional Assistant
Jean Bishop
Instructional Assistant
Yvette Cushman
Instructional Assistant
Chris Eller
Instructional Assistant
Kevin O'Brien
Instructional Assistant
Tabitha Onore
Instructional Assistant
Renee Paad
Instructional Assistant
Heather Ratz
Instructional Assistant
Melanie samp
Instructional Assistant
Barbara Stevens
Instructional Assistant
Jeff Sobeck
Security
Joan Hammond
Security, ISI

Technology

Name
Position
Jonathan Bradley
Teacher
Elizabeth Jacques
Teacher

Food Services

Name
Position
Sherry Schrader
Assistant Cook
Jodi Clark
Cafeteria Aide
Jan Lamp
Cafeteria Aide
Allison Mumford
Cafeteria Aide
Ashley Anderson
Cafeteria Helper
Mary Beth Lewandowski
Cafeteria Helper

Building & Grounds

Name
Position
Patrick LaBarge
Custodian
David Lancewicz
Custodian
Mary Male
Custodian
Mary Pahlkotter
Custodian
Catherine Seguin
Custodian
Matt Cooke
Maintenance - Utility B Worker
Dean McConnell
Maintenance - Utility B Worker