TBJH Staff Directory

Principal's Office

Name
Position
Steven Genschaw
Principal
Jean Kowalski
Assistant Principal
Katie Lee
Dean of Students
Jenny Seguin
Counselor
Kristina Bromund
Secretary
Dawn Diamond-Gentry
Secretary - Bookkeeper
Rebecca Hay
Secretary - Attendance
Christine O'Neil
Secretary - Student Services
Erik Smith
Liaison

Building & Grounds

Name
Position
Janet Splitt
Lead Custodian
Mary Pahlkotter
Custodian
Catherine Seguin
Custodian
Ashley Villeneuve
Custodian
Dean McConnell
Maintenance - Utility B Worker

School Success

Name
Position
Chris Coultes
Worker
Nancy Kreis
Worker

Art

Name
Position
Sarah Bedford
Teacher

Athletics

Name
Position
Paul Marwede
Athletic Director

Computer Education

Name
Position
Kelly Belew
Teacher

English

Name
Position
Leonard Bromund
Teacher
Gretchen Lundquist
Teacher
Steven McCourt
Teacher
Kellie Poli
Teacher
Angela Smith
Teacher
Cassandra Suszek
Teacher
Tricia Udell
Teacher
Kristine Wood
Teacher

Foreign Language

Name
Position
Julie Kao
Teacher
Heather Stutzman
Teacher

Industrial Arts

Name
Position
Elizabeth Schmanski
Teacher

Food, Sew, Fun/Teen Life

Name
Position
Christin Sobeck
Teacher

Music

Name
Position
Jean Brown-Baker
Teacher
Mike Gozzard
Teacher

Math

Name
Position
Robert Abram
Teacher
Dana Burns
Teacher
Laura Coleman
Teacher
Lori Gehrke
Teacher
Julie Kieliszewski
Teacher
Karen-Sue MacArthur
Teacher
Alissa Miller
Teacher

Media Center

Name
Position
Stacy Gerhart
Library Aide

PE/Health

Name
Position
Erin Andrews
Teacher
Rick Voltz
Teacher

Science

Name
Position
Nancy Abram
Teacher
Charles Giordano
Teacher
Cheryl Mack
Teacher
Evelyn Petersen
Teacher
Heather Ryan
Teacher
Stephanie Walterreit
Teacher

Social Studies

Name
Position
Amy Carlson
Teacher
Kristin Ciupka
Teacher
Tina Gauthier
Teacher
Kathy Lewis
Teacher
Angela Samp
Teacher
Tricia Udell
Teacher

Special Education

Name
Position
Denise Regan
IA - Emotionally Impaired
Christine Alfaro
Instructional Assistant
Mary Atkinson
Instructional Assistant
Mari Kay Clark
Instructional Assistant
Donna Dean
Instructional Assistant
Chris Eller
Instructional Assistant
Pam George
Instructional Assistant
Monica Kowalski
Instructional Assistant
Emily Kraenzlein
Instructional Assistant
Michael Buchinger
Teacher
Susan Bustillos
Teacher
Kimberly Cardwell
Teacher
Katie Granger
Teacher
Leah Konieczny
Teacher
Lisa Rhea
Teacher
Ariane Romel
Teacher
Brenda Rost
Teacher

Food Services

Name
Position
Marissa Woods
Lunchroom Supervisor
Sherry Schrader
Assistant Cook
Jodi Clark
Cafeteria Aide
Jan Lamp
Cafeteria Aide
Connie Wallace
Cafeteria Aide
Samantha Darga
Cafeteria Helper
Mary Hanna
Cafeteria Helper

Support Staff

Name
Position
Jeff Sobeck
Security
Joan Hammond
Security, ISI